Aesculapian Society
School of Medicine Queen's University
 

Class Council

2018-2019 Class Council

For web-related issues, please contact Shubham Sharma at [email protected]

1st Year Class Council
To contact the whole 1st Year Class Council, email [email protected]


Position Name Email
President Andriy Katyukha [email protected]
VP Victoria Lee-Kim [email protected]
Social Daniyal Mahmood [email protected]
Social Stephanie Jiang [email protected]
Clinical Skills Clare McGrath [email protected]
Curricular Reid Vender [email protected]
Curricular Liam Dowling [email protected]
Secretary Kimberley Yuen [email protected]
Treasurer Emaad Mohammad [email protected]
Wellness Rachel Titres [email protected]
Tech Rep Valera Castanov [email protected]
Athletics Noah Letofsky [email protected]
Professionalism   [email protected]
Professionalism   [email protected]

2nd Year Class Council
To contact the whole 2nd Year Class Council, email [email protected]

Position Name Email
President Josh Gnanasegaram [email protected]
VP Dhruv Krishnan [email protected]
Social Meredith Poole  [email protected]
Social Michelle Lutsch  [email protected]
Clinical Skills Ali Dergham [email protected]
Curricular Bruno Svajger [email protected]
Curricular Alex Morra [email protected]
Secretary Louis Huynh [email protected]
Treasurer Adam Birosh [email protected]
Wellness Hayley Manlove [email protected]
Tech Rep Shubham Sharma  [email protected]
Athletics Trevor Robinson [email protected]
Professionalism Danielle Weber-Adrian [email protected]
Professionalism Daniel Huang  [email protected]


3rd Year Class Council

Position Name Email
Co-President Julia Milden  
Co-President Cale Templeton  
Secretary Sean Tom  
Wellness Rachel Blair  
Social Alison Bell  
Social Sarah Belanger  
Treasurer Garret Horton  
Yearbook Gordon Yao  
Athletics Liane Bailey  
Curricular Matthew Snow  
Curricular Sachin Pasricha  
Internal Med Kevin Lee  
OBGYN / Peds Jules Lew  
Family / Psych Ramita Verma  
Peri-Op / Surgery Maddy Lemke  
Professionalism Jon Pipitone  
Professionalism Jaime-Lee Munroe  

 

4th Year Class Council

Position Name Email
Co-President Stella Tung  
Co-President Adam Searle  
Secretary Divyanshi Jalan  
Wellness Heather Nichol  
Social Lauren Wilson  
Social Michael Kim  
Treasurer Christopher Oh  
Yearbook Sabrina Slade  
Athletics Molly Dushnicky  
Curricular Katie Rabicki  
Curricular Kate Rath-Wilson  
Internal Med Stephanie Hinton  
OBGYN / Peds Sarah Plante  
Family / Psych Rohit Ghate  
Peri-Op / Surgery Natasha Goumeniouk